Skip to content

Administration

Name
Title
Email
Kevin Brown Principal Email
Assistant Principal Email
Sharon Lee Principal's Secretary Email

Receptionist

Name
Email
Kelly Collier Email

Support Staff

Name
Title
Email
Tony Iannacone Technical Support Specialist Email
Nicole Kerns Office Assistant Email
Gene Raphael School Resource Officer Email
Emely Torres Information Specialist Email
Amy Ursitti Guidance Counselor Email
Susan Westran Clinic Assistant Email

VPK

Name
Email
Web
Email

Kindergarten

Name
Email
Web
Tiffany Chobrda Email Website
Joy Hoffmann Email
Stephanie Lockhart Email
Melissa Meehan Email Website
Gelsy Rodriguez Email
Alicia Wallace Email Website

First Grade

Name
Email
Web
Dawn Combs Email Website
Jamie Jacobs Email
Yesenia Najarro Email
Michelle Ortolano - Floating Teacher Email
Megan Pierce Email
LeeAnn Smith Email Website
Susan Stafford Email

Second Grade

Name
Email
Web
Jessica Andrews Email
Christine Hoerner Email Website
Tiffany Lanzone Email
Rhonda Long Email
Emilie Martineau Email Website
Nichole Moore Email Website

Third Grade

Name
Email
Web
Amy Cardwell Email Website
Melissa Downey Email Website
Amy Harrington Email Website
Christi Llanes Email Website
Amy Pawloski Email Website
Desiree Salmiery Email Website
Lea Vozzella Email Website

Fourth Grade

Name
Email
Web
Kelly Cook Email
Heather Crouse Email
Kathleen Dooley Email
Dena Kowalski Email
Dana Scippo Email

Fifth Grade

Name
Email
Web
Matthew Laubhan Email
John Omundsen Email
Franchezka Tablada Email
Jennifer Williams Email
Kathryn Zarrillo Email

Specials

Name
Title
Email
Carrie Abes STEM Lab Email
Jennifer Bowman Art Email
Heather Fisher Media & Technology Email
Wendy Hearyman Physical Education Email
David Lanzone Musical Theater Email
Dawn Russell Physical Education Email

Interventionists

Name
Title
Email
Mary Adams Speech/Language Pathologist Email
Joana Alves ESOL Email
Lisa Bologna Reading Email
Tiffany Fortini Reading Email
Natalie Herrschaft ESE Email
Tina Pink Math Email
Tanya Sykes Math Email
Christina Ziccardi Reading Email

Paraprofessionals

Name
Title
Email
Evelinn Cagigas VPK Email
Jana Hunenay Kindergarten & 1st Email
Marsha Olson 3rd Email
Pam Welch 2nd Email

Cafeteria

Name
Title
Email
Luz Llerna Cafeteria Manager Email
Sandra Gudiel de Rosales
Maria Thomas

Facility Maintenance

Name
Email
Vic Rachoza Email

Custodial

Name
Title
Email
Maria Dowd Night Custodian
Yari Gutierrez Lead Custodian
Humberto Margolles Night Custodian
Maria Melendez Night Custodian